TTR Tracker

A Toontown Rewritten companion app · ToonTasks, fishing, Cog suits, the garden, golf, karting, invasions and the Silly Meter

Every promotion, level 1 to 50

What each promotion costs, in the order you buy them. Every promotion is claimed by beating the department’s boss once the bar is full — the boss is how you level up, not a thing that happens at a few levels.

The first seven Cogs

Five rungs each. The last rung of each Cog is the expensive one that retires it and hands you the next Cog, at that Cog’s lowest level.

Sellbot Merits

Cold Caller 1202303404505150
Telemarketer 2403504605706250
Name Dropper 360480510061207400
Glad Hander 41005130616071908650
Mover & Shaker 516062107260831091,050
Two-Face 6260734084209500101,700
The Mingler 74208550968010810112,750

Cashbot Cogbucks

Short Change 1302403504605200
Penny Pincher 2503604705806300
Tightwad 3804100512061407500
Bean Counter 41305160619072208800
Number Cruncher 521062607310836091,300
Money Bags 6340742085009580102,100
Loan Shark 75508680981010940113,400

Lawbot Jury Notices

Bottom Feeder 1402503604705250
Bloodsucker 2603704805906350
Double Talker 31004120514061607600
Ambulance Chaser 41605190622072508950
Back Stabber 526063107360841091,550
Spin Doctor 6420750085809660102,500
Legal Eagle 768088109940101,070114,050

Bossbot Stock Options

Flunky 1502603704805300
Pencil Pusher 27038049051006400
Yesman 31204140516061807700
Micromanager 419052206250728081,100
Downsizer 531063607410846091,800
Head Hunter 6500758086609740102,900
Corporate Raider 7810894091,070101,200114,700

The last Cog, level 8 to 50

From here the Cog stops changing and the level simply climbs. The cost steps up until one of the six big rungs, which resets it — and those six are the promotions that pay something extra.

Promotion
Mr. Hollywood
Merits

Robber Baron
Cogbucks

Big Wig
Jury Notices

The Big Cheese
Stock Options
8 → 9 6808901,1001,310
9 → 10 8901,1001,3101,520
10 → 11 1,1001,3101,5201,730
11 → 12 1,3101,5201,7301,940
12 → 13 (teleport access) 4,4505,5006,5507,600
13 → 14 6808901,1001,310
14 → 15 (+1 laff) 4,4505,5006,5507,600
15 → 16 6808901,1001,310
16 → 17 8901,1001,3101,520
17 → 18 1,1001,3101,5201,730
18 → 19 1,3101,5201,7301,940
19 → 20 (+1 laff) 4,4505,5006,5507,600
20 → 21 6808901,1001,310
21 → 22 8901,1001,3101,520
22 → 23 1,1001,3101,5201,730
23 → 24 1,3101,5201,7301,940
24 → 25 1,5201,7301,9402,150
25 → 26 1,7301,9402,1502,360
26 → 27 1,9402,1502,3602,570
27 → 28 2,1502,3602,5702,780
28 → 29 2,3602,5702,7802,990
29 → 30 (+1 laff) 4,4505,5006,5507,600
30 → 31 6808901,1001,310
31 → 32 8901,1001,3101,520
32 → 33 1,1001,3101,5201,730
33 → 34 1,3101,5201,7301,940
34 → 35 1,5201,7301,9402,150
35 → 36 1,7301,9402,1502,360
36 → 37 1,9402,1502,3602,570
37 → 38 2,1502,3602,5702,780
38 → 39 2,3602,5702,7802,990
39 → 40 (+1 laff) 4,4505,5006,5507,600
40 → 41 6808901,1001,310
41 → 42 8901,1001,3101,520
42 → 43 1,1001,3101,5201,730
43 → 44 1,3101,5201,7301,940
44 → 45 1,5201,7301,9402,150
45 → 46 1,7301,9402,1502,360
46 → 47 1,9402,1502,3602,570
47 → 48 2,1502,3602,5702,780
48 → 49 2,3602,5702,7802,990
49 → 50 (+1 laff) 4,4505,5006,5507,600
Level 8 to 5076,38090,240104,100117,960

Version 2.0, level 8 to 50

Once a suit is maxed you can upgrade it to version 2.0, which restarts it at level 8 as the same top Cog and lets you wear any Cog in the department at any level. Every rung costs exactly double the version 1.0 figure above. Version 2.0 pays no further laff boosts, and you can enter the boss whenever you like — but you still need a full bar to level up.

Promotion
Mr. Hollywood
Merits

Robber Baron
Cogbucks

Big Wig
Jury Notices

The Big Cheese
Stock Options
8 → 9 1,3601,7802,2002,620
9 → 10 1,7802,2002,6203,040
10 → 11 2,2002,6203,0403,460
11 → 12 2,6203,0403,4603,880
12 → 13 (teleport access) 8,90011,00013,10015,200
13 → 14 1,3601,7802,2002,620
14 → 15 (+1 laff) 8,90011,00013,10015,200
15 → 16 1,3601,7802,2002,620
16 → 17 1,7802,2002,6203,040
17 → 18 2,2002,6203,0403,460
18 → 19 2,6203,0403,4603,880
19 → 20 (+1 laff) 8,90011,00013,10015,200
20 → 21 1,3601,7802,2002,620
21 → 22 1,7802,2002,6203,040
22 → 23 2,2002,6203,0403,460
23 → 24 2,6203,0403,4603,880
24 → 25 3,0403,4603,8804,300
25 → 26 3,4603,8804,3004,720
26 → 27 3,8804,3004,7205,140
27 → 28 4,3004,7205,1405,560
28 → 29 4,7205,1405,5605,980
29 → 30 (+1 laff) 8,90011,00013,10015,200
30 → 31 1,3601,7802,2002,620
31 → 32 1,7802,2002,6203,040
32 → 33 2,2002,6203,0403,460
33 → 34 2,6203,0403,4603,880
34 → 35 3,0403,4603,8804,300
35 → 36 3,4603,8804,3004,720
36 → 37 3,8804,3004,7205,140
37 → 38 4,3004,7205,1405,560
38 → 39 4,7205,1405,5605,980
39 → 40 (+1 laff) 8,90011,00013,10015,200
40 → 41 1,3601,7802,2002,620
41 → 42 1,7802,2002,6203,040
42 → 43 2,2002,6203,0403,460
43 → 44 2,6203,0403,4603,880
44 → 45 3,0403,4603,8804,300
45 → 46 3,4603,8804,3004,720
46 → 47 3,8804,3004,7205,140
47 → 48 4,3004,7205,1405,560
48 → 49 4,7205,1405,5605,980
49 → 50 (+1 laff) 8,90011,00013,10015,200
Level 8 to 50152,760180,480208,200235,920

What a whole suit costs

Suit
Sellbot
Merits

Cashbot
Cogbucks

Lawbot
Jury Notices

Bossbot
Stock Options
Version 1.0, level 1 to 5089,550106,380123,210140,040
Version 2.0, level 8 to 50152,760180,480208,200235,920
Both, from scratch242,310286,860331,410375,960

The tracker checks these costs against the target reported by your game and flags a mismatch. Three cells on the wiki’s Cogbucks tables disagree with their own rows; where they do, the pattern wins.